Previous Boards

2018-19 EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President – Jenni Webber | Member Association – Science Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Vice President – Pam Adam | Member Association - Australian Literacy Educators Association of the Northern Territory

TreasurerRebecca Johnson | Member Association – Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NT Chapter)

Secretary – Steve Hawkins | Member Association – Geography History Teachers Association of the Northern Territory

Executive MemberVirg Hughes | Member Association - Australian Association Special Education (NT Chapter)

Executive Member - Ambrose Nicholls-Skene | Member Association - Australian Society for Music Education

Executive Member - Graeme Sawyer | Member Association - Australian Association for Environmental Education

2017-18 EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President – John Sarev | Member Association – English Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Vice President – Jenni Webber | Member Association – Science Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

TreasurerRebecca Johnson | Member Association – Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NT Chapter)

Secretary – Leonard Freeman | Member Association – Association of Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages (NT Chapter)

Executive Member – Gayle Raymond | Member Association  - Association of Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages (NT Chapter)

Executive Member - Pam Adam | Member Association - Australian Literacy Educators Association of the Northern Territory

Executive Member - Virg Hughes | Member Association - Australian Association Special Education (NT Chapter)

Executive Member - Steve Hawkins | Member Association – Geography History Teachers Association of the Northern Territory

2016-17 EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President – John Sarev | Member Association – English Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Vice President – Jenni Webber | Member Association – Science Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

TreasurerRebecca Johnson | Member Association – Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NT Chapter)

Secretary – Leonard Freeman | Member Association – Association of Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages (NT Chapter)

Executive Member – Gayle Raymond | Member Association  - Association of Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages (NT Chapter)

Executive Member - Pam Adam | Member Association - Australian Literacy Educators Association of the Northern Territory

Executive Member - Virg Hughes | Member Association - Australian Association Special Education (NT Chapter)

2015-16 EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President – John Sarev | Member Association – English Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Vice President – Lorraine Hodgson | Member Association – Australian Association Special Education (NT Chapter)

Treasurer – Bala Naidoo | Member Association – Business Education Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Secretary – Rebecca Johnson | Member Association – Australian Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation (NT Chapter)

Executive Member – Jenni Webber | Member Association – Science Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

2014-15 EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President – John Sarev | Member Association – English Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Vice President – Lorraine Hodgson | Member Association – Australian Association Special Education (NT Chapter)

Treasurer – Bala Naidoo | Member Association – Business Education Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

Secretary – Virg Hughes | Member Association – Australian Association of Special Education (NT Chapter)

Executive Member – Jenni Webber | Member Association – Science Teachers' Association of the Northern Territory

PTANT

Lvl 11, Mitchell Centre. 55-59 Mitchell Street
Darwin NT 0801

Phone: 08 8944 9324

ABN: 463 302 816 41